Euro 2000

September fixtures for the qualifying round
of the 2000 European Championships
:

At a Glance

Group 1:
Italy, Belarus, Wales, Switzerland, Denmark.

Group 2:
Norway, Slovenia, Latvia, Georgia, Greece, Albania.

Group 3:
Germany, Moldova, Northern Ireland, Finland, Turkey.

Group 4:
Russia, Armenia, Iceland, Ukraine, France, Andorra.

Group 5:
England, Luxembourg, Poland, Sweden, Bulgaria.

Group 6:
Spain, San Marino, Cyprus, Israel, Austria.

Group 7:
Romania, Liechtenstein, Hungary, Slovakia, Portugal, Azerbaijan.

Group 8:
Yugoslavia, Malta, Macedonia, Republic of Ireland, Croatia.

Group 9:
Scotland, Faroe Islands, Bosnia, Lithuania, Czech Republic, Estonia.

Group 1:

Sat. Sep. 5, 1998:
Belarus 0 - Denmark 0
Wales 0 - Italy 2

Group 1 Table

Group 2:

Sat. Sep. 5, 1998:
Georgia 1 - Albania 0

Sun. Sep. 6, 1998:
Greece 2 - Slovenia 2
Norway 1 - Latvia 3

Group 2 Table

Group 3:

Sat. Sep. 5, 1998:
Finland 3 - Moldova 2
Turkey 3 - Northern Ireland 0

Group 3 Table

Group 4:

Sat. Sep. 5, 1998:
Armenia 3 - Andorra 1
Iceland 1 - France 1
Ukraine 3 - Russia 2

Group 4 Table

 

Group 5:

Sat. Sep. 5, 1998:
Sweden 2 - England 1

Sun. Sep. 6, 1998:
Bulgaria 0 - Poland 3

Group 5 Table

Group 6:

Sat. Sep. 5, 1998:
Austria 1 - Israel 1
Cyprus 3 - Spain 2

Group 6 Table

Group 7:

Wed. Sep. 2, 1998:
Romania 7 - Liechtenstein 0

Sat. Sep. 5, 1998:
Slovakia 3 - Azerbaijan 0

Sun. Sep. 6, 1998:
Hungary 1 - Portugal 3

Group 7 Table

Group 8:

Sat. Sep. 5, 1998:
Ireland 2 - Croatia 0

Sun. Sep. 6, 1998:
Macedonia 4 - Malta 0

Group 8 Table

Group 9:

Sat. Sep. 5, 1998:
Bosnia Herz. 1 - Estonia 1
Lithuania 0 - Scotland 0

Sun. Sep. 6, 1998:
Faroe Islands 0 - Czech Rep. 1

Group 9 Table

 

European Cups

Football Homepage

 

Travel Notes

 


Banner Network For Football and Gaming Websites

Search The Site

| Copyright | Advertising | 1800-Casinos | 1800-Olympics | 1800-Worldcup |
| Soccer Sites Directory | Add Football URL | Banner Network |
| 1800-Countries | 1800-Fly | 1800-Lodging | 1800-RentalCars |