Euro 2000

March 1999 fixtures for the qualifying round
of the 2000 European Championships
:

At a Glance

Euro2000

 

Group 1:
Italy, Belarus, Wales, Switzerland, Denmark.

Group 2:
Norway, Slovenia, Latvia, Georgia, Greece, Albania.

Group 3:
Germany, Moldova, Northern Ireland, Finland, Turkey.

Group 4:
Russia, Armenia, Iceland, Ukraine, France, Andorra.

Group 5:
England, Luxembourg, Poland, Sweden, Bulgaria.

Group 6:
Spain, San Marino, Cyprus, Israel, Austria.

Group 7:
Romania, Liechtenstein, Hungary, Slovakia, Portugal, Azerbaijan.

Group 8:
Yugoslavia, Malta, Macedonia, Republic of Ireland, Croatia.

Group 9:
Scotland, Faroe Islands, Bosnia, Lithuania, Czech Republic, Estonia.

Group 1:

Sat. Mar. 27, 1999:
Belarus 0 - Switzerland 1
Denmark 1 - Italy 2

Wed. Mar. 31, 1999:
Italy 1 - Belarus 1
Switzerland 2 - Wales 0

Group 1 Table

Group 2:

Sat. Mar. 27, 1999:
Greece 0 - Norway 2
Georgia 1 - Slovenia 1

Wed. Mar. 31, 1999:
Latvia 0 - Greece 0

Group 2 Table

Group 3:

Sat. Mar. 27, 1999:
Northern Ireland 0 - Germany 3
Turkey 2 - Moldova 0

Wed. Mar. 31, 1999:
Germany 2 - Finland 0
Moldova 0 -
Northern Ireland 0

Group 3 Table

Group 4:

Sat. Mar. 27, 1999:
Andorra 0 - Iceland 2
Armenia 0 - Russia 3
France 0 - Ukraine 0

Wed. Mar. 31, 1999:
France 2 - Armenia 0
Russia 6 - Andorra 1
Ukraine 1 -
Iceland 1

Group 4 Table

Group 5:

Sat. Mar. 27, 1999:
England 3 - Poland 1
Sweden 2 - Luxembourg 0

Wed. Mar. 31, 1999:
Luxembourg 0 - Bulgaria 2
Poland 0 - Sweden 1

Group 5 Table

Group 6:

Sat. Mar. 27, 1999:
Spain 9 - Austria 0

Sun. Mar. 28, 1999:
Israel 3 - Cyprus 0

Wed. Mar. 31, 1999:
San Marino 0 - Spain 6

Group 6 Table

Group 7:

Mar. 26, 1999:
Portugal 7 - Azerbaijan 0

Sat. Mar. 27, 1999:
Hungary 5 - Liechtenstein 0
Romania 0 - Slovakia 0

Wed. Mar. 31, 1999:
Azerbaijan 0 - Romania 1
Liechtenstein 0 - Portugal 5
Slovakia 0 - Hungary 0

Group 7 Table

Group 8:

Sat. Mar. 27, 1999:
Macedonia P - Ireland P
October 9
Yugoslavia
P - Croatia P
August 18

Wed. Mar. 31, 1999:
Croatia P - Malta P
To be announced
Yugoslavia
P - Macedonia P
September 4

Group 8 Table

Group 9:

Sat. Mar. 27, 1999:
Czech Rep. 2 - Lithuania 0
Scotland
P - Bosnia Herz. P
August 18

Wed. Mar. 31, 1999:
Lithuania 1 - Estonia 2
Scotland 1 - Czech Rep. 2

Group 9 Table

 

European Cups

Football Homepage

 

Travel Notes

Football Fans United 1997/99