Euro 2000

September 1999 fixtures for the qualifying round
of the 2000 European Championships
:

At a Glance

Euro2000
Live Results

Group 1
Italy, Belarus, Wales, Switzerland, Denmark.

Group 2
Norway, Slovenia, Latvia, Georgia, Greece, Albania.

Group 3
Germany, Moldova, Northern Ireland, Finland, Turkey.

Group 4
Russia, Armenia, Iceland, Ukraine, France, Andorra.

Group 5
England, Luxembourg, Poland, Sweden, Bulgaria.

Group 6
Spain, San Marino, Cyprus, Israel, Austria.

Group 7
Romania, Liechtenstein, Hungary, Slovakia, Portugal, Azerbaijan.

Group 8
Yugoslavia, Malta, Macedonia, Republic of Ireland, Croatia.

Group 9
Scotland, Faroe Islands, Bosnia, Lithuania, Czech Republic, Estonia.

Live Results

Group 1:

Sep. 4, 1999:
Belarus 1 - Wales 2
Denmark 2 - Switzerland 1

Sep. 8, 1999:
Italy 2 - Denmark 3
Switzerland 2 - Belarus 0

Group 1 Table

Group 2:

Sep. 4, 1999:
Albania 3Latvia 3
Norway 1 - Greece 0
Slovenia 2 - Georgia 1

Sep. 8, 1999:
Georgia 2 - Latvia 2
Greece P - Albania P
Norway 4 - Slovenia 0

Group 2 Table

Group 3:

Sep. 4, 1999:
Finland 1 - Germany 2
Northern Ireland 0 - Turkey 3

Sep. 8, 1999:
Germany 4 - Northern Ireland 0
Moldova 1 - Turkey 1

Group 3 Table

Group 4:

Sep. 4, 1999:
Iceland 3 - Andorra 0
Russia 2 - Armenia 0
Ukraine 0 - France 0

Sep. 8, 1999:
Andorra 1 - Russia 2
Armenia 2 - France 3
Iceland 0 - Ukraine 1

Group 4 Table

Group 5:

Sep. 4, 1999:
England 6 - Luxembourg 0
Sweden 1 - Bulgaria 0

Sep. 8, 1999:
Luxembourg 0 - Sweden 1
Poland 0 - England 0

Group 5 Table

Group 6:

Sep. 4, 1999:
Austria 1 - Spain 3

Sep. 5, 1999:
Cyprus 3 - Israel 2

Sep. 8, 1999:
Israel 8 - San Marino 0
Spain 8 - Cyprus 0

Group 6 Table

Group 7:

Sep. 4, 1999:
Azerbaijan 1 - Portugal 1
Liechtenstein 0 - Hungary 0
Slovakia 1 - Romania 5

Sep. 8, 1999:
Hungary 3 - Azerbaijan 0
Romania 1 - Portugal 1
Slovakia 2 - Liechtenstein 0

Group 7 Table

Group 8:

Sep. 1, 1999:
Ireland 2 - Yugoslavia 1

Sep. 4, 1999:
Croatia 1 - Ireland 0

Sep. 5, 1999:
Yugoslavia 3 - Macedonia 1

Sep. 8, 1999:
Macedonia 2 - Yugoslavia 4
Malta 2 - Ireland 3

Group 8 Table

Group 9:

Sep. 4, 1999:
Bosnia Herz. 1 - Scotland 2
Faroe Islands 0 - Estonia 2
Lithuania 0 - Czech Rep. 4

Sep. 8, 1999:
Czech Rep. 3 - Bosnia Herz. 0
Estonia 0 - Scotland 0
Faroe Islands 0 - Lithuania 1

Group 9 Table

Live Results

European Cups

Football Homepage

 

Travel Notes




Banner Network For Football and Gaming Websites

Search The Site

| Copyright | Advertising | 1800-Casinos | 1800-Olympics | 1800-Worldcup |
| Soccer Sites Directory | Add Football URL | Banner Network |
| 1800-Countries | 1800-Fly | 1800-Lodging | 1800-RentalCars |